Stay connected & join/follow us on

QWA State Senior Championships

Chandler   22/10/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F49
Ruth Clun1996QLDTBAR48.1550 525260 62625262114180.255

F55
Karli Duesbury1995QLDBWC54.806770 728689927092162232.596
Janaya Nikora1990QLDCWC54.906164677881846784151216.525
Celeste Van Coeverden1986QLD---54.205961637779 816379142205.470
Roslyn Mangulabnan1995QLDCWC54.905255576972 755772129184.978
Dominika Makosova1991QLDBUBC54.10 63 63 630000.000

F59
Sarah Hearn1987QLDCWC58.906467 698588 926788155211.935
Tayla Stephens2005QLDCWC58.9563 67678085886788155211.817
Kayla Miller-Gorce1999QLDBUBC58.756265688386 906886154210.918
Kaitlyn Duignan1992QLD---57.606064 677477806480144199.817
Hayley Ward1997QLDCWC57.205659 6275 79 805975134186.811
Jessica Malone1987QLD---58.7545 48486366694869117160.243

F64
Halle Mifsud2000QLDTBAR61.20 7878 82103 10711078110188250.835
Tori Gallegos2003QLDTWA59.95 7777819710210681106187252.785
Rhian Roussos1990QLDCWC63.457478 8187 91 917887165215.320
Hailinn Diola1993QLDIWC63.956367708387917091161209.115
Chloe Watkin1997QLDBAR63.6062 6465 74 74746574139181.134
Emmanuela Romano1998QLDCWC63.505558617376786178139181.305
Ika Ryan2007QLDTBAR62.9057606275 78 786275137179.725
Nathalie Lejeune1989QLDBEBC62.2550545867 71715871129170.308
Lauren Hastings2004QLD---60.954648506063655065115153.831
Lacey Burns1986QLDSCWC62.95 45 474760 64 674760107140.302

F71
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.95838588103 10510588105193236.481
Sarah Lorenzo1991QLDCWC67.607276809296998099179225.157
Candice Lamb1991QLDDWC68.607377 8195 9910177101178222.085
Aisling Scott1992QLDCWC67.506972759296997599174219.049
Bronte Maund2000QLD---70.15646770 8989 937089159195.996
Hannah Norris1997QLDMWC69.857072 747881857285157193.975
Ebonie Stirling-Gatt1999QLDBUBC67.85 4848 517276804880128160.676
Rebecca Jakubovsky1983QLDTBAR67.505356 596568 715668124156.104

F76
Olivia Kelly1993QLDIWC75.65919497118122 12597122219259.802
Kirra Csurhes2000QLDIWC71.857882868891948694180219.107
Jessica Watzek1997QLDCWC75.6070 73 7494 98987098168199.364
Adrienne Karniewicz1984QLDCWC73.50 73 737393 97 1007393166199.741
Chelsea Weston1993QLDIWC75.907073 7692 96 1007392165195.431
Madeleine Whatman1998QLDBUBC75.506367718386897189160189.992
Ella Duncombe1990QLD---74.955961637881846384147175.177
Alana Castle2007QLDBUBC75.705861 637679 816179140166.032
Larochelle Nel2000QLDFCWC71.106165 69 80 82 8265000.000
Alanna Bell1989QLDIWC75.5569 7172 93 93 9372000.000

F81
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC80.707378839196 1018396179206.127
Imogen Crowell2003QLD---77.5061646778 81 826778145170.057
Tayla Lamerton1993QLDCWC78.855356 587376 785676132153.586

F87
Cassie Todd1991QLDIWC86.407377 81103107 11077107184205.968
Ella Naidoo-Golledge2003QLDBUBC82.256467708488 937088158180.457
Kelsey Francis2002QLDTWA84.156569 7286 90 906986155175.350

F87+
Luiza Sartori1998QLDBUBC93.80 7272 759094 987294166180.346
Charjae Cracknell1996QLDBUBC88.40 6767709095 997095165183.084
Yasmin Lauaki1983QLDBEBC111.756063678085 916785152157.337

M67
David Gilpatrick1988QLDTBAR66.7585 90 90105 108 10885105190257.809
Kevin Leong1995QLDIWC65.5573 7778957895173237.472

M73
Brayden Williams1996QLDBUBC72.95105109112130135 145112135247317.691
Jack Gibson2004QLDCWC70.00100104 107125130135104135239314.940
Tristan Gibson1999QLDIWC73.009397 100115120 12597120217278.997
Harper Manz2004QLDBUBC69.009096 100108 112 11396108204271.169
Lachlan Gallegos1997QLDCWC72.60808590100105 11590105195251.503

M81
Leo Lark1996QLDMWC80.70115120 125150 155155120155275334.923
James Norman1996QLDCWC80.90115119121140144147121147268325.990
Nathan George1996QLDCWC80.80 110110114137142 152114142256311.588
Zac Schwitter1998QLDNBC79.90103107110128133137110137247302.355
Aiden Simkin2002QLDTBAR80.60102106 110125130 133106130236287.606
Lachlan Watt2006QLDTBAR78.7097102 106120125130102130232286.232
Luke Herdegen1986QLDBUBC80.55103 107 107125 137 137103125228277.943
Jonah Le Bherz2002QLDNBWA80.3083879012212713290132222271.060
Alexander Isaac1993QLDCWC80.8580838611511912286122208253.086

M89
Ryven Ewing2002QLDBWC88.10121126131160 166 170131160291339.830
Liam Saxby1997QLDMWC88.40130 134 135159 165 165130159289336.980
Joel Gregson1993QLDCWC88.73120125 130155 160 161125155280325.942
Michael Nides2002QLD---85.60110115 120140145150115150265313.588
Alasdair Macdonald1992QLDIWC88.00110 115 115135141 142110141251293.268
Mark Henry1981QLDTBAR88.25100105 108130134 139105134239278.891
Benjamin Thomas2001QLDIWC87.05100 105 110 126126132100132232272.410
John Russolillo1993QLDB5BC88.55105 110 110125 131 132105125230267.982
John Brazier1989QLDBUBC84.159398104120 125 130104120224267.230
Deegan Powell2002QLDBUBC86.6590 939511011411895118213250.629
Marvin Lim1994QLDCWC83.7593 97 97 11011011793117210251.103
Jack Formosa1988QLDCWC87.4083879110210711091110201235.578

M96
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC92.45123128133160168173133173306349.942
Liam Janse Van Rensburg1995QLDDWC94.55111115 119140145 150115145260294.603
Cayo Andreotti1985QLD---92.95103107111137143 148111143254289.824
Kiya Drew2001QLDBUBC92.609093 96 125 12512593125218249.137
Jessy Young1986QLDFCWC94.00 87879110210611091110201228.292

M102
William Findlay1995QLDCWC100.35105110115123133 143115133248274.645
Alex Murphy1994QLDCWC96.055565757583907590165185.790

M109
Fraser Harrison1991QLDCWC102.85115120 125140 145 145120140260285.415

M109+
Luke Gardner1988QLDBUBC125.50120125 128168 175125168293303.961
Jackson Solofa1982QLDIWC138.55125132 137160 170 171132160292297.379


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Aisling ScottQLDSNATCH73752
Aisling ScottQLDCJ98991
Aisling ScottQLDTOTAL1711743
Alana CastleQLDSNATCH60611
Alana CastleQLDCJ78791
Alana CastleQLDTOTAL1381402
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDCJ1351416
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDTOTAL2462515
Alexander IsaacQLDSNATCH80866
Alexander IsaacQLDCJ1161226
Alexander IsaacQLDTOTAL19420814
Beau GarrettQLDCJ1721731
Beau GarrettQLDTOTAL3053061
Benjamin ThomasQLDCJ1251327
Benjamin ThomasQLDTOTAL2312321
Brayden WilliamsQLDSNATCH1081124
Brayden WilliamsQLDTOTAL2422475
Bronte MaundQLDSNATCH64706
Bronte MaundQLDTOTAL1561593
Candice LambQLDSNATCH667711
Candice LambQLDCJ9010111
Candice LambQLDTOTAL15617822
Cayo AndreottiQLDSNATCH1071114
Cayo AndreottiQLDCJ1401433
Cayo AndreottiQLDTOTAL24025414
Celeste Van CoeverdenQLDSNATCH60633
Celeste Van CoeverdenQLDCJ76793
Celeste Van CoeverdenQLDTOTAL1361426
Charjae CracknellQLDSNATCH67703
Charjae CracknellQLDCJ93952
Charjae CracknellQLDTOTAL1601655
Chloe WatkinQLDSNATCH64651
Deegan PowellQLDSNATCH90955
Deegan PowellQLDCJ1121186
Deegan PowellQLDTOTAL20121312
Ebonie Stirling-GattQLDCJ75805
Ebonie Stirling-GattQLDTOTAL1231285
Ella DuncombeQLDSNATCH60633
Ella DuncombeQLDCJ80844
Ella DuncombeQLDTOTAL1401477
Emmanuela RomanoQLDSNATCH58613
Emmanuela RomanoQLDCJ74784
Emmanuela RomanoQLDTOTAL1301399
Hailinn DiolaQLDSNATCH65705
Hailinn DiolaQLDCJ85916
Hailinn DiolaQLDTOTAL15016111
Halle MifsudQLDCJ1091101
Harper ManzQLDSNATCH91965
Harper ManzQLDTOTAL2022042
Ika RyanQLDSNATCH60622
Imogen CrowellQLDSNATCH62675
Imogen CrowellQLDTOTAL1421453
Jack FormosaQLDSNATCH90911
Jack FormosaQLDCJ1031107
Jack FormosaQLDTOTAL1932018
Jack GibsonQLDSNATCH1031041
Jack GibsonQLDCJ12413511
Jack GibsonQLDTOTAL22723912
Jessy YoungQLDSNATCH90911
Jessy YoungQLDCJ1061104
Jessy YoungQLDTOTAL1942017
John BrazierQLDSNATCH1001044
John BrazierQLDTOTAL2232241
Jonah Le BherzQLDSNATCH84906
Jonah Le BherzQLDCJ11813214
Jonah Le BherzQLDTOTAL20222220
Karli DuesburyQLDCJ91921
Karli DuesburyQLDTOTAL1611621
Kayla Miller-GorceQLDSNATCH66682
Kayla Miller-GorceQLDCJ85861
Kayla Miller-GorceQLDTOTAL1511543
Kirra CsurhesQLDSNATCH85861
Kirra CsurhesQLDCJ90944
Kirra CsurhesQLDTOTAL1721808
Kiya DrewQLDCJ1211254
Kiya DrewQLDTOTAL2142184
Lachlan GallegosQLDSNATCH789012
Lachlan GallegosQLDCJ1001055
Lachlan GallegosQLDTOTAL17819517
Lachlan WattQLDSNATCH961026
Lachlan WattQLDCJ12013010
Lachlan WattQLDTOTAL21623216
Liam Janse Van RensburgQLDSNATCH1121153
Liam Janse Van RensburgQLDCJ1401455
Liam Janse Van RensburgQLDTOTAL2522608
Luke HerdegenQLDCJ1231252
Macy BrockhurstQLDSNATCH77836
Macy BrockhurstQLDTOTAL1771792
Maddison PowerQLDSNATCH87881
Maddison PowerQLDTOTAL1911932
Madeleine WhatmanQLDSNATCH70711
Madeleine WhatmanQLDCJ88891
Madeleine WhatmanQLDTOTAL1561604
Marvin LimQLDSNATCH90933
Marvin LimQLDCJ1101177
Marvin LimQLDTOTAL20021010
Michael NidesQLDCJ1451505
Michael NidesQLDTOTAL2602655
Nathalie LejeuneQLDSNATCH53585
Nathalie LejeuneQLDCJ68713
Nathalie LejeuneQLDTOTAL11812911
Olivia KellyQLDSNATCH96971
Olivia KellyQLDCJ1211221
Olivia KellyQLDTOTAL2162193
Roslyn MangulabnanQLDSNATCH55572
Ruth ClunQLDSNATCH50522
Ruth ClunQLDCJ60622
Ruth ClunQLDTOTAL1091145
Ryven EwingQLDSNATCH1221319
Ryven EwingQLDCJ1521608
Ryven EwingQLDTOTAL27429117
Sarah LorenzoQLDSNATCH76804
Sarah LorenzoQLDCJ97992
Sarah LorenzoQLDTOTAL1711798
Tayla LamertonQLDSNATCH55561
Tayla LamertonQLDCJ75761
Tayla LamertonQLDTOTAL1301322
Tayla StephensQLDCJ86882
Tayla StephensQLDTOTAL1511554
Yasmin LauakiQLDSNATCH65672
Yasmin LauakiQLDTOTAL1451527
Zac SchwitterQLDCJ1361371


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Alana CastleF76Under 15AWFSNATCH 61kg
Alana CastleF76Under 15QLDSNATCH 61kg
Alana CastleF76Under 15AWFCJ 79kg
Alana CastleF76Under 15QLDCJ 79kg
Alana CastleF76Under 15AWFTOTAL 140kg
Alana CastleF76Under 15QLDTOTAL 140kg
Beau GarrettM96SeniorQLDCJ 173kg
Cayo AndreottiM96Mast 35-39QLDCJ 143kg
Cayo AndreottiM96Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 254kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39AWFCJ 79kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39QLDCJ 79kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 142kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 142kg
Halle MifsudF64U23QLDCJ 110kg
Halle MifsudF64U23QLDTOTAL 188kg
Kirra CsurhesF76U23QLDSNATCH 86kg
Lachlan WattM81YouthQLDCJ 130kg
Lachlan WattM81YouthQLDTOTAL 232kg
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDSNATCH 83kg
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDTOTAL 179kg
Maddison PowerF71JuniorQLDSNATCH 88kg
Maddison PowerF71U23QLDSNATCH 88kg
Maddison PowerF71JuniorQLDTOTAL 193kg
Maddison PowerF71U23QLDTOTAL 193kg
Mark HenryM89Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 105kg
Mark HenryM89Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH 105kg
Mark HenryM89Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 239kg
Mark HenryM89Mast 40-44AWFTOTAL 239kg
Olivia KellyF76SeniorQLDSNATCH 97kg
Olivia KellyF76SeniorAWFCJ 122kg
Olivia KellyF76SeniorQLDCJ 122kg
Olivia KellyF76SeniorQLDTOTAL 219kg
Olivia KellyF76SeniorAWFTOTAL 219kg
Tori GallegosF64JuniorQLDSNATCH 81kg
Tori GallegosF64U23QLDSNATCH 81kg
Tori GallegosF64JuniorQLDCJ 106kg
Tori GallegosF64U23QLDCJ 106kg
Tori GallegosF64JuniorAWFCJ 106kg
Tori GallegosF64JuniorQLDTOTAL 187kg
Tori GallegosF64U23QLDTOTAL 187kg
Tori GallegosF64JuniorAWFTOTAL 187kg
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |