Stay connected & join/follow us on

National & Oceania Senior/Junior/Youth

Brisbane   11/07/2013 to 14/07/2013

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Georgina Lock1992WA---47.7547 51 515558614761108177.851
Robin Parr1997QLDCWC46.35 3535395156 58395695160.658
Jessica Barkhan1995SA---47.1540 44 4450 5454405494156.542

F53
Erika Yamasaki1987QLDCWC52.956772748892947494168253.611
Socheata Be1989VICHWC52.75 6868725690 947290162245.297
Charrae Myers1999TAS---52.2545 48 4858 61614561106161.742
Giveney How1998WAOlympifit51.254548 51 5555 604855103159.673
Madeline Wu1998NSWHDK53.0035394254 58584258100150.844
Janet Adam1994NSWBUR52.35354043 5252 55435295144.733

F58
Seen Lee1982VICHWC57.708084 87102 104 10584102186262.861
Amy Dracup1981VICPHO57.4067717285 87 877285157222.731
Christine Meier1983QLDCWC57.8568 71 71 83 83836883151212.993
Jessica Edge1986QLDCWC55.1558 61617881 836181142207.617
Taylor Ryan1992QLDCWC56.254852 556973745274126181.472
Roxanne Walker1985WAO4K57.805560 6365 70 706065125176.430
Sophie Cowen1997TASPCYC57.45 5050 5364 67 675064114161.625
Rebecca Payne1991WAGrizzly's57.5548 51 51 6666 684866114161.417
Hayley Ward1997QLDSCWC56.454245485356 594856104149.387

F63
Rachel Goodman1997VICPHO62.6069 727288 90907290162216.204
Melissa Robinson1981QLDCWC62.356770 7288 90907090160214.109
Jessica Partridge1990VICPHO62.70 6767 698488 926788155206.640
Jacquie White1982VICHWC62.956770 7283 86 897083153203.432
Kelsey Swift1994QLD---61.105558607376 806076136184.522
Vanessa Chee1986NSW---61.806063 6570 73 746370133179.050

F69
Kylie Thompson1984ACTSWC67.9580838593 97 978593178225.433
Sammy Wood1987SA---65.056066 7180 86 936680146190.006
Louisa Hou1982ACT---64.2055 60 637075 805575130170.626
Francessa May1994NSW---68.555560637580 835575130163.771
Berlyn Hiram1997VIC---65.304347535560655365118153.190

F75
Belinda Van Tienen1986VICPHO74.80 737387927392165197.847
Jessica Gilbert1989ACTSWC74.955761647781826482146174.879
Clare Cherry1992VICPHO72.85586264 7676816481145176.374
Stacy Koh1985QLDCWC73.3060 64 658084 876084144174.565
Alana Biggam1981QLD---71.9057 60 6080 84845784141172.769

F75+
Jenna Myers1986TASWAT82.3095100103115120125103125228260.766
Deborah Acason1983QLD---84.359396100113117124100124224253.384
Kaitlyn Fassina1990TASWAT92.859296100112116 121100116216235.107
Kate Linford1987VICHWC104.5078 82 829093977897175183.467
Bonnie Sleeman1993QLDCWC88.65 73 73739398 1027398171189.444
Katharine Johnson1991NSWTWT112.90 757580 88 88908090170174.932
Courtney Page1996WAGrizzly's96.905761647880866486150160.869
Leilani Clarken1994VICPHO82.455457607578 806078138157.701
Sarah Wignall1994WA---80.25 4851556670 735570125144.659

F49
Mary Macken1961NSWBUR47.954045 49 5353 61455398155.467

F71
Nicole Chamberlain1978SA---64.406568708185887088158204.365

F76
Antonietta Mansillo1973NSWBUR74.2053 57587074 775874132158.082

M56
James Delaney1996VICHWC55.157073769093967696172271.710
Josh Stolton1991WAOlympifit55.3068 737388 97 1007388161253.786
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR55.05 7070 758085 877086156246.790
Peter Gremos1997NSWBUR55.4055 60 606570 745570125196.756

M62
Vannara Be1988VICHWC61.60104110 112133138 142110138248360.334
Derek Hui1986NSWBUR61.1577 828210010511082110192280.447
Bryan Turnor1989WA---60.307579 8210010610979109188277.415
James Norman1996QLDCWC61.6070747810110611078110188273.156
Dexter Chiew1992VICPHO61.55 7373788994 977894172250.055

M69
Jamie Osborne1980ACT---65.90100105 110116 119 120105116221306.399
Tom Lengyel1991VICGEE67.9595 9798115119 12498119217294.823
Calen Wright1988WA---67.2082869011011812490124214292.865
David Bannister1991TAS---67.00909598110115 11898115213292.070
Wei-Jien Tan1991VICHWC66.6093 97 98 115115 12093115208286.347
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR67.558590 95105113 11890113203276.866
Patrick Chow1991NSWTWT68.4585 90 90113116 11985116201271.790
Christopher Ferguson1988WAOrigins68.30 85 8585 114114 12485114199269.468
Michael Ward1989QLD---68.00798285 10210510885108193262.090
Jason Gevrekos1988VICHWC68.1584 88 88104 10710784107191259.004
Chris Saliba1979QLDSCWC64.2580 84 84107 111 11180107187263.771
Dan Dinh1991NSWBUR66.4085 88 90100 106 10785100185255.195
Ian Creighton1987VICPHO68.6577 82 82102 107 10777102179241.589
Codi Allie1996TASC42S65.856872768792957695171237.199
Samuel Reichler1998VICGEE64.1070 75758085907590165233.114
Nishant Paul1993NSWBUR66.9565 70708591 977091161220.876
Oisin Clarken1998VICPHO68.606267708186 917086156210.645

M77
Francois Etoundi1984VICHWC76.60128132 135161165168132168300378.906
Ben Turner1984QLDCWC76.80 117117121154160163121163284358.169
Daniel Katz1990VICPHO76.50 115 115115150155 159115155270341.269
Frank Elliott1991SA---75.90 110 110110135 138 138110135245311.067
Jonathan Pakchung1993QLDCWC74.00 102 102102124128131102131233300.232
Sean Teasdale1989ACTH&T76.009096 101115122 12696122218276.577
Simon Rassy1993NSWTWT76.409095 10011011812095120215271.954
James Pakchung1993QLDMWC75.55 97 979711111511797117214272.431
Alan Vo1989NSWBUR75.20 9090 95 11011012090120210268.059
James Mann1988NSW---76.059095 100110115 11895115210266.326
Mitchell Boyd1995NSWTWT74.157580 87118121 12580121201258.689
Lachlan Mccluskey1990VIC---74.5591 96 97 102107 11191107198254.022
Sam Holston1994VICHWC74.5585 89 89107112 11585112197252.739
Norman Hanna1981QLDTWA76.8080 83 85114115 12080115195245.926
Andrew See1979NSWBUR73.05 808088100 107 11088100188244.120
Adam Sennett1995VIC---76.107580 8497102 10580102182230.729
Paulo Magistrado1992VICINP76.00 112 112 1120000.000

M85
Troy Hewkins1986VICBWC84.05 131131135156162 164135162297356.926
Ravshanbek Gulyamov1989NSWBUR82.75 130131137155 160 162137155292353.711
Benjamin Shaw1991QLDTWA83.40 113113 117147151 153113151264318.516
Liam Larkins1993VICPHO82.85113116 118138144 147116144260314.753
Matthew Pit1991VICPHO83.40115120 123140 146 146120140260313.690
Nicodemus Scheelings1986VICPHO84.60 115115 120135140 146115140255305.449
Steven Eadie1988QLDCWC82.8097102104132137142104142246297.896
Kieran Hogan1988VICPHO84.10102 110 110 130 132132102132234281.130
Tyson Edwards1990NSWBUR83.359196100120125133100133233281.201
Dale Finlayson1982QLD---82.6095100102120 126130102130232281.293
Shane Wagner1996QLDTWA82.209297100113118124100124224272.276
Andrew Iddon1990NSW---83.509096102122 127 128102122224270.090
Jay Nicoll1993VICTGS84.20 9595 100115125 13095125220264.152
Michal Dunski1988ACTCFCBR BC83.15 9294 98 122122 12594122216261.004
Mark Fettuccia1980WAGrizzly's81.8095 100 100120 125 12595120215262.001
Jake Moore1994TAS---82.25 939397108113 11797113210255.179
Josh Woodward1991VICPHO83.9095 100 100 115 11511595115210252.599
Corbin Nesa1990WATWC84.0592 97 98115118 12192118210252.372
Patrick Canavan1992NSW---84.3591 96 97 117118 12091118209250.721
Blake Shadbolt1998WA---83.3580859010010511090110200241.374
Bradley Groom1995TASWAT80.30 8888 92105110 11588110198243.657
Simon Callander1983NSWIWB84.5080 90 90115 120 12080115195233.717
Andrew Lonergan1994TAS---82.40788184929610084100184223.374

M94
Simplice Ribouem1982VICHWC92.70140 145150180190 195150190340390.221
Zac Grgurevic1991VICPHO93.80133 138 138167 175175133175308351.699
Luke Stone1992VICPHO93.20115 120 120155 160160115160275314.886
Luke Gardner1988QLDCWC93.35120 125 125150 155 158120150270308.945
Scott Wilson1992SCO---88.55115120122140146 151122146268314.018
Alex Wallace1985NSW---94.00115120 125135140 148120140260296.618
Jeremy Lewis1987QLDCWC91.45110117 125140 150 152117140257296.732
Josh Phillips1986WAOrigins88.60103109115 130130140115140255298.707
Zack Williams1983QLD---88.0595100106 122125 131106125231271.386
Douglas Higginson1988QLDCWC91.109398102117123128102128230266.013
Jonathan Coy1980QLDCWC93.75 100100105120125 130105125230262.692
Jakob Daniels1995QLDSCWC85.1095 100100117122127100127227271.115
Dylan Oakford1993TASWAT93.75 96 9696120125 12796125221252.413
Jake Ratcliffe1994QLD---87.9598 103 104115120 12598120218256.250
Matthew Newman1995TASCFLev86.00 65 65 650000.000

M105
Robert Galsworthy1989SAOTDS104.85140145 148180 185145180325355.358
Max Dal Santo1985SAOTDS99.40140145 150170175179145179324361.322
Gordon Laurie1986VICPHO104.05 145145 150165 171 171145165310339.878
Pete Hardiman1982NSWTWT104.20120126 130 155156162126162288315.593
Regan Hams1985QLDBWC101.70125130135145151 160135151286316.184
Linzey Beister1984QLD---104.20122127131145151 156131151282309.018
Geordie Biss1992VICPHO98.90105110115 130135 140115135250279.345
Mathew Faul1993NSW---99.55 100100110 130130135110135245273.062
Kurt Hill1993WAOrigins100.30105110114126131 136114131245272.276
Scott Taylor1989TAS---100.70100105110125130135110135245271.864
Matthew Lilli1996NSWTWT98.95859093100105 10893105198221.198
Beau Hiram1994VIC---99.95 85 8585105110 11585110195217.000

M105+
Damon Kelly1983QLD---144.85160165 170200210 216165210375379.485
Jordan Steffens1989SA---129.75 135135140170176 180140176316325.679
Matthew Scott1988VIC---129.85115120125155160 165125160285293.681
Matthew Gruszka1982NSW---113.60117122 127150 158 158122150272289.797
Philip Wood1987VICPHO123.95 115115 120137 142145115145260270.670
Ben Maruskanic1993VICPHO117.108590 94116120 12390120210221.813
Julio Melo1995VICHWC110.059095 100110 115 11595110205220.551
Alex Greeff1995QLDCWC115.0585 9090102110 11690110200212.300

M61
Damien Hewish1964VICPHO55.6570 757585 90907590165253.859

M89
Naruhiro Hori1975WAmTOR82.65 919196 116116 12196116212255.134

M96
Ben Mulder1978SASAWC94.95105110140110140250282.793


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adam SennettVICCJ951027
Adam SennettVICTOTAL1751827
Amy DracupVICSNATCH70722
Amy DracupVICTOTAL1551572
Andrew IddonNSWSNATCH9010212
Andrew IddonNSWTOTAL21322411
Andrew LonerganTASSNATCH80844
Andrew LonerganTASCJ951005
Andrew LonerganTASTOTAL1751849
Ben MaruskanicVICSNATCH85905
Ben MaruskanicVICCJ1161204
Ben MaruskanicVICTOTAL20021010
Benjamin ShawQLDCJ1481513
Benjamin ShawQLDTOTAL2632641
Berlyn HiramVICSNATCH52531
Berlyn HiramVICTOTAL1151183
Blake ShadboltWASNATCH85905
Blake ShadboltWACJ1051105
Blake ShadboltWATOTAL19020010
Bryan TurnorWASNATCH75794
Bryan TurnorWACJ1061093
Bryan TurnorWATOTAL1811887
Calen WrightWASNATCH82908
Calen WrightWACJ11412410
Calen WrightWATOTAL19621418
Charrae MyersTASCJ57614
Charrae MyersTASTOTAL1031063
Clare CherryVICSNATCH62642
Clare CherryVICCJ78813
Clare CherryVICTOTAL1401455
Codi AllieTASSNATCH73763
Codi AllieTASCJ92953
Codi AllieTASTOTAL1651716
Corbin NesaWACJ1151183
Corbin NesaWATOTAL2092101
Courtney PageWASNATCH62642
Courtney PageWACJ83863
Courtney PageWATOTAL1431507
Dale FinlaysonQLDSNATCH981024
Dale FinlaysonQLDCJ1251305
Dale FinlaysonQLDTOTAL2232329
Daniel KatzVICCJ1501555
Daniel KatzVICTOTAL2672703
David BannisterTASSNATCH95983
David BannisterTASTOTAL2102133
Deborah AcasonQLDCJ1201244
Deborah AcasonQLDTOTAL2232241
Dexter ChiewVICSNATCH74784
Dexter ChiewVICTOTAL1691723
Douglas HigginsonQLDSNATCH1001022
Douglas HigginsonQLDCJ1241284
Douglas HigginsonQLDTOTAL2222308
Dylan OakfordTASTOTAL2202211
Erika YamasakiQLDTOTAL1671681
Francois EtoundiVICSNATCH1271325
Francois EtoundiVICCJ1601688
Francois EtoundiVICTOTAL28530015
Geordie BissVICSNATCH1081157
Geordie BissVICCJ1271358
Geordie BissVICTOTAL23225018
Hamish AdamNSWCJ80866
Hamish AdamNSWTOTAL1551561
Hayley WardQLDSNATCH46482
Hayley WardQLDTOTAL1031041
Jake MooreTASSNATCH93974
Jake MooreTASCJ1111132
Jake MooreTASTOTAL2042106
Jakob DanielsQLDCJ1251272
Jakob DanielsQLDTOTAL2222275
James DelaneyVICSNATCH75761
James DelaneyVICCJ95961
James DelaneyVICTOTAL1701722
James MannNSWSNATCH90955
James MannNSWTOTAL2062104
James NormanQLDCJ1081102
James PakchungQLDCJ1151172
Jamie OsborneACTSNATCH1021053
Jamie OsborneACTTOTAL2202211
Janet AdamNSWSNATCH38435
Janet AdamNSWTOTAL89956
Jason GevrekosVICCJ1061071
Jenna MyersTASSNATCH1011032
Jenna MyersTASCJ1221253
Jenna MyersTASTOTAL2232285
Jeremy LewisQLDSNATCH10011717
Jeremy LewisQLDTOTAL2482579
Jessica GilbertACTCJ80822
Jessica GilbertACTTOTAL1431463
Jessica PartridgeVICCJ84884
Jessica PartridgeVICTOTAL1521553
Jonathan CoyQLDSNATCH1011054
Jonathan CoyQLDTOTAL2262304
Jordan SteffensSACJ1751761
Jordan SteffensSATOTAL3153161
Josh PhillipsWASNATCH1101155
Josh PhillipsWACJ1351405
Josh PhillipsWATOTAL24525510
Julio MeloVICSNATCH90955
Julio MeloVICTOTAL2002055
Kaitlyn FassinaTASSNATCH951005
Kaitlyn FassinaTASCJ1151161
Kaitlyn FassinaTASTOTAL20521611
Katharine JohnsonNSWSNATCH77803
Katharine JohnsonNSWCJ83907
Katharine JohnsonNSWTOTAL16017010
Kelsey SwiftQLDSNATCH55605
Kelsey SwiftQLDCJ75761
Kelsey SwiftQLDTOTAL1301366
Kurt HillWASNATCH1061148
Kurt HillWATOTAL2412454
Kylie ThompsonACTSNATCH83852
Lachlan MccluskeyVICCJ1041073
Leilani ClarkenVICSNATCH57603
Leilani ClarkenVICCJ75783
Leilani ClarkenVICTOTAL1321386
Liam LarkinsVICCJ1431441
Liam LarkinsVICTOTAL2592601
Linzey BeisterQLDSNATCH1301311
Linzey BeisterQLDTOTAL2802822
Louisa HouACTCJ72753
Madeline WuNSWSNATCH41421
Madeline WuNSWTOTAL991001
Mathew FaulNSWSNATCH9511015
Mathew FaulNSWCJ1301355
Mathew FaulNSWTOTAL22524520
Matthew GruszkaNSWSNATCH1171225
Matthew GruszkaNSWTOTAL2652727
Matthew LilliNSWSNATCH85938
Matthew LilliNSWTOTAL1901988
Matthew PitVICSNATCH1171203
Matthew PitVICTOTAL2582602
Matthew ScottVICSNATCH1201255
Matthew ScottVICCJ1551605
Matthew ScottVICTOTAL26928516
Max Dal SantoSACJ1751794
Max Dal SantoSATOTAL3203244
Michael WardQLDSNATCH83852
Michael WardQLDTOTAL1901933
Michal DunskiACTSNATCH90944
Michal DunskiACTCJ1201222
Michal DunskiACTTOTAL2102166
Nicodemus ScheelingsVICTOTAL2522553
Nicole ChamberlainSASNATCH67703
Nicole ChamberlainSACJ86882
Nicole ChamberlainSATOTAL1511587
Nishant PaulNSWSNATCH68702
Nishant PaulNSWCJ90911
Nishant PaulNSWTOTAL1581613
Oisin ClarkenVICSNATCH68702
Oisin ClarkenVICTOTAL1531563
Philip WoodVICSNATCH1121153
Philip WoodVICTOTAL2572603
Ravshanbek GulyamovNSWSNATCH1351372
Ravshanbek GulyamovNSWTOTAL2902922
Regan HamsQLDSNATCH12213513
Regan HamsQLDCJ1451516
Regan HamsQLDTOTAL26728619
Robert GalsworthySASNATCH1421453
Robert GalsworthySACJ1781802
Robert GalsworthySATOTAL3183257
Robin ParrQLDCJ53563
Robin ParrQLDTOTAL92953
Roxanne WalkerWASNATCH56604
Roxanne WalkerWATOTAL1211254
Sam HolstonVICSNATCH80855
Sam HolstonVICCJ1101122
Sam HolstonVICTOTAL1901977
Sammy WoodSASNATCH63663
Sammy WoodSACJ75805
Sammy WoodSATOTAL1381468
Samuel ReichlerVICSNATCH73752
Samuel ReichlerVICCJ82908
Samuel ReichlerVICTOTAL15516510
Sarah WignallWATOTAL1221253
Scott WilsonSCOSNATCH1201222
Scott WilsonSCOTOTAL2662682
Sean TeasdaleACTSNATCH90966
Sean TeasdaleACTCJ1211221
Sean TeasdaleACTTOTAL20721811
Shane WagnerQLDCJ1231241
Shane WagnerQLDTOTAL2202244
Simon RassyNSWSNATCH93952
Steven EadieQLDSNATCH1021042
Steven EadieQLDCJ1401422
Steven EadieQLDTOTAL2402466
Taylor RyanQLDCJ71743
Taylor RyanQLDTOTAL1231263
Tom LengyelVICSNATCH95983
Tom LengyelVICTOTAL2152172
Troy HewkinsVICSNATCH1341351
Troy HewkinsVICCJ1581624
Troy HewkinsVICTOTAL2912976
Tyson EdwardsNSWSNATCH951005
Tyson EdwardsNSWCJ12013313
Tyson EdwardsNSWTOTAL21523318
Vanessa CheeNSWSNATCH60633
Vanessa CheeNSWTOTAL1321331
Zack WilliamsQLDSNATCH1001066


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Antonietta MansilloF75Mast 40-44NSWSNATCH 58kg
Antonietta MansilloF75Mast 40-44NSWCJ 74kg
Antonietta MansilloF75Mast 40-44NSWTOTAL 132kg
Berlyn HiramF69YouthVICSNATCH 53kg
Berlyn HiramF69YouthVICTOTAL 118kg
Blake ShadboltM85Under 15AWFSNATCH 90kg
Blake ShadboltM85Under 15AWFCJ 110kg
Blake ShadboltM85Under 15AWFTOTAL 200kg
Charrae MyersF53Under 15AWFCJ 61kg
Charrae MyersF53Under 15AWFTOTAL 106kg
Courtney PageF69+YouthWASNATCH 64kg
Courtney PageF75+JuniorWASNATCH 64kg
Courtney PageF69+YouthAWFCJ 86kg
Courtney PageF69+YouthWACJ 86kg
Courtney PageF75+JuniorWACJ 86kg
Courtney PageF69+YouthWATOTAL 150kg
Courtney PageF75+JuniorWATOTAL 150kg
Courtney PageF69+YouthAWFTOTAL 150kg
Georgina LockF48SeniorWACJ 61kg
Georgina LockF48SeniorWATOTAL 108kg
Hamish AdamM56YouthNSWCJ 86kg
Hamish AdamM56YouthNSWTOTAL 156kg
James DelaneyM56YouthVICSNATCH 76kg
James DelaneyM56YouthAWFSNATCH 76kg
James DelaneyM56YouthVICCJ 96kg
James DelaneyM56YouthVICTOTAL 172kg
Jamie OsborneM69SeniorACTSNATCH 105kg
Jamie OsborneM69SeniorACTTOTAL 221kg
Jenna MyersF75+SeniorTASSNATCH 103kg
Jenna MyersF75+SeniorTASTOTAL 228kg
Kylie LindbeckF69SeniorACTSNATCH 85kg
Madeline WuF53Under 15QLDSNATCH 42kg
Madeline WuF53Under 15QLDTOTAL 100kg
Matthew LilliM94+YouthNSWSNATCH 93kg
Matthew LilliM94+YouthAWFSNATCH 93kg
Matthew LilliM94+YouthNSWTOTAL 198kg
Max Dal SantoM105SeniorSATOTAL 324kg
Michal DunskiM85SeniorACTSNATCH 94kg
Michal DunskiM85SeniorACTCJ 122kg
Michal DunskiM85SeniorACTTOTAL 216kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 70kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39SASNATCH 70kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39AWFCJ 88kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39SACJ 88kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 158kg
Nicole ChamberlainF69Mast 35-39SATOTAL 158kg
Robin ParrF48YouthAWFCJ 56kg
Robin ParrF48YouthQLDCJ 56kg
Sean TeasdaleM77SeniorACTSNATCH 96kg
Sean TeasdaleM77SeniorACTCJ 122kg
Sean TeasdaleM77SeniorACTTOTAL 218kg
Shane WagnerM85YouthAWFSNATCH 100kg
Shane WagnerM85YouthAWFCJ 124kg
Shane WagnerM85YouthQLDCJ 124kg
Shane WagnerM85YouthAWFTOTAL 224kg
Shane WagnerM85YouthQLDTOTAL 224kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |